Expired contract
UKRI RE21645 BOC gases- Direct Award via Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 14,400.07
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industrial gases
- Published
- 13 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a direct award under the LAB4014SU IUPC Lab Gases Framework. Award notice for BOC gases UKRI, STFC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2021
- Completed: Award published13 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24110000 · Industrial gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
