Closed tender

Supply and Delivery Phones, Sat Phones, Laptops, and Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
15 December 2021
Submission
5 January 2022

Tender description

Laptops delivery DAP Kinshasa, DRC Additional information: Please refer to solicitation Document enclosed with technical specifications and quantities required. The post code is for publication purposes only- please contact procurement@corusinternational.org for a copy of the Request for Proposals

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 January 2022

About the buyer

INTERCHURCH MEDICAL ASSISTANCE, INC. (IMA WORLD HEALTH) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery Phones, Sat Phones, Laptops, and Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery Phones, Sat Phones, Laptops, and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.