Request for Quotation for West Bridgford Christmas Lights Scheme within Rushcliffe Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gala Lights
- Value
- GBP 41,145
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 15 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rushcliffe Borough Council are seeking an established provider to design, supply install and maintain an annual decorative Christmas street lighting scheme in the town of West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire. The contract will be for an initial three year period. The successful tenderer will be expected to work with our local highways partners at VIA EM who own and manage the local street lighting and electrical infrastructure, to ensure that the scheme provided meets national standards for the installation and maintenance of seasonal decorations and lighting column attachments, as per Section 178 of the Highways Act 1980 .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Completed: Award published15 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Rushcliffe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for West Bridgford Christmas Lights Scheme within Rushcliffe Borough Council.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rushcliffe Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
