Newcastle City Council - Roofing Repairs
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Springs Roofing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 16 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Newcastle City Council seeks a contractor to undertake a range of roofing repairs to properties effected by Storm Arwen. Prosper Procurement Limited (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a direct award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a direct award under Framework Ref. DN508929: Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2021
- Completed: Award published16 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newcastle City Council - Roofing Repairs.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Newcastle City Council - Roofing Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
