Awarded contract

Maintenance of Vehicles for Southern HSC Trust [3103955]

Details

Value
GBP 364,768
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
13 December 2021

Tender description

Maintenance of Vehicles for Southern HSC Trust [3103955] Lot 1: Maintenance of Vehicles for Southern HSC Trust [3103955] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-020364 was a range between 1,168,000 GBP and 10 605 000GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southern Health & Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
  • 50116200 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts
  • 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
  • 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
  • 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

108 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Vehicles for Southern HSC Trust [3103955].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.