HCC July 2021 - The Supply of Steel Lockers - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whittan Industrial Limited t/as Link 51
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Boxes and lockers
- Published
- 16 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement has been awarded. Herts FullStop as the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participant (Hampshire County Council) lead on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Steel Lockers. Successful tenderer - Whittan Industrial Limited Contract Notice Number - 2021/S 000-017158 Award Notice Number -
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published16 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44421700 · Boxes and lockers
- 44421720 · Lockers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC July 2021 - The Supply of Steel Lockers - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
