GLD053 2019 e-Disclosure Infected Blood Inquiry Z1809564 - Contract Variation and Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anexsys Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 14 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The procurement exercise followed the RM3717 Framework Agreement mini-competition procedure for assistance with an e- Disclosure exercise for Infected Blood Inquiry on behalf of the Secretary of State for Health and Social Care and comprised of an Invitation to Quote (ITQ) which was published via the MoJ e-Tendering portal (Bravo Solutions). This competition has been run to acquire an end-to-end service that will run until December 2021 with the possibility of extension. As provided for in the latest iteration of the framework, it includes a requirement for the eDisclosure supplier to provide reviewers to assist with the disclosure exercise. This contract has been extended to 21st December 2023 and varied to include: (a) eDisclosure services (b) Continuing monthly hosting until the 21 December 2023 contract end. (c) The transfer of additional data to the Infected Blood Inquiry. (d) An additional allowance of miscellaneous costs such as provision of additional document reviewers and transfer of newly identified documents as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2019
- Completed: Award published14 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 December 2023
About the buyer
Government Legal Department is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GLD053 2019 e-Disclosure Infected Blood Inquiry Z1809564 - Contract Variation and Extension.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Legal Department.
- 207£6.3bn
- 145£122.9m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 64£342.0m
- 62£36.0m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 37£2.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
