Awarded contract
Contracts Finder Contract Award Notice 701553587-A DGM/1965 NSPLW Ammunition Lot 1
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- EPA Manufacturing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 16 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DGM/1965 Non Service Pattern Light Weapon (NSPLW) Ammunition Lot 1, is a 7 year contract with 2 firm years and 5 option years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2021
- Completed: Award published16 December 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
