Awarded contract

Award of Supply and Installation of Single Occupancy Work Pods

Details

Value
GBP 87,036
Topic
Office furniture
Published
17 December 2021

Tender description

Supply and installation of 12 single occupancy work pods through the APUC furniture framework reference FFE1011-AP, lot 1 for Workplace, Teaching & Library Furniture.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Supply and Installation of Single Occupancy Work Pods.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Supply and Installation of Single Occupancy Work Pods, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.