Award of PAR140 Internal Audit Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Azets
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Accounting and auditing services
- Published
- 16 December 2021
Tender description
This tender is being run as a mini competition from the APUC Audit Services Framework PFB1028AP Lot 2. All suppliers on Lot 2 are being invited to submit a bid. Full details of the requirements can be found in the Invitation to Quote.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2021
- Completed: Award published16 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 January 2025
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of PAR140 Internal Audit Support Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of PAR140 Internal Audit Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
