Supply and fit replacement fire alarms at Emmanuel Court
Details
- Buyer
- Brunelcare
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 3 February 2021
- Submission
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Brunelcare (the Employer) is a company limited by guarantee, registered in England (with Co. No. 00601847), and registered as a charity (No. 201555). Brunelcare is the contracting authority procuring this contract. Established in 1941, Brunelcare is an award winning Bristol based charity providing high quality housing, care and support for older people in the South West. To learn more about the work of Brunelcare, visit: Brunelcare.org.uk The Employer wishes to select up a contractor (the Contractor) to supply and fit replacement fire alarms at Emmanuel Court, one of its sheltered schemes in Bristol(the Works) as set out in the Contract Documents at Appendix 2. The Contract Documents include the Specification containing a description of the Works being procured. More information and a virtual tour of the property can be found at the following link: https://www.brunelcare.org.uk/locations/emmanuel-court The property includes 6 floors, 43 one person studio flats, 20 two person one bed flats, 2 two person two bed flats, Communal lounge, 2 Lifts. Emmanuel Court Address: Guthrie Road Clifton Bristol BS8 3EY Please note that it is a requirement for the Works to be started in March 2021 and be completed by around end June 2021. Additional information: Brunelcare has sent a contract notice to Contracts Finder for the Works, as the contract value for this opportunity falls below the relevant EU threshold. This ITT is available to all economic operators who express an interest in this opportunity. Any interested economic operator may express and interest in this opportunity after following the link to the Brunelcare supplier portal, and submit a Tender in response to the contract notice. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2021
About the buyer
Brunelcare is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunelcare.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunelcare.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunelcare.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunelcare.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunelcare.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunelcare.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and fit replacement fire alarms at Emmanuel Court.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and fit replacement fire alarms at Emmanuel Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunelcare.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
