Replacement Hot Water Boilers at Warren Hill Crematorium, Rothwell Road Kettering Northants NN15 8QX
Details
- Buyer
- Kettering Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Topic
- Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 4 February 2021
- Submission
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited from Kettering Borough Council for Replacement Hot Water Boilers at Warren Hill Crematorium, Rothwell Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire. NN168XE. Additional information: The procurement timescales and deadlines are: 1. Invitation to Quotation/ Tender published on Contracts Finder - 8/02/21 2. Deadline for Clarification Questions by the bidders - 12 noon on 12/02/21 3. Deadline for Quotation/ Tender Responses - 12 noon on 15/02/21 4. Quotation Evaluation - w/c 15/02/21 5. Award Decision - w/c 15/02/21 6. Proposed Contract Start Date - 01/03/21 7. Expiry of Contract - 15/03/2021 If you are interested in this procurement opportunity, then please download the documents. All clarification questions should go to John.Bugby@kettering.gov.uk. All submissions should be sent to webprocurement.kbc@kettering.gov.uk Please Note: This project is time critical and the work is to be executed whilst the Crematorium is open.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2021
About the buyer
Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Hot Water Boilers at Warren Hill Crematorium, Rothwell Road Kettering Northants NN15 8QX.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
