Expired contract

PT1152 Wiltshire Council Passenger Transport Small and Specialist Vehicle Framework to Conduct Reverse E-Auctions

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 February 2021

Tender description

The provision of a framework to conduct reverse e-auctions for Wiltshire Council Passenger Transport. Wiltshire Council (the 'Council') intends to establish a framework to enable the procurement of passenger transport services for small and specialist vehicles below 16 seats. These requirements will cover the whole of Wiltshire and also cover some out of county journeys. The Council's main aim is to appoint multiple suppliers to the framework for the provision of passenger transport services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PT1152 Wiltshire Council Passenger Transport Small and Specialist Vehicle Framework to Conduct Reverse E-Auctions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PT1152 Wiltshire Council Passenger Transport Small and Specialist Vehicle Framework to Conduct Reverse E-Auctions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.