Project management consultancy services
Details
- Buyer
- Enterprise Ireland
- Value
- EUR 270,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 5 February 2021
- Submission
- 25 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Enterprise Ireland on behalf of Bord Bia and Teagasc proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of two single party frameworks for the overall programme management and administration support of the food works programme. The lotting structure for this requirement is as follows: • Lot 1: Programme management of the food works programme; • Lot 2: Administration support to the food works programme. Full details of the specific requirements of each lot will be explained in the Invitation to Tender. Please note: service providers may apply for just one lot or if they wish, both lots. Programme management services for the food works programme. There are currently six key areas of programme management for the food works programme. These comprise: (i) planning/coordination; (ii) facilitation; (iii) communications; (iv) design; (v) Appointment of external speakers and investor panellists; and (vi) assistance with budget management. Based on previous programmes the requirement input for programme management on average over the 12 months (noting programme runs for 9 months) is approximately 40-45 hours per month. Administrative support to the food works programme. The administration support will be there to assist at an operational level. It will focus on assisting with the delivery of all outputs including: (i) general meetings across all stakeholders; (ii) supporting participating companies and programme manager; (iii) workshops, field trips and events; (iv) other requirements such as budget supports and logistics as a result of Covid-19. Based on previous programmes the requirement input for administration support on average over the 12 months (nothing programme runs for 9 months) is approximately 40 – 55 hours per month.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2021
About the buyer
Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@enterprise-ireland.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project management consultancy services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Project management consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Enterprise Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
