Awarded contract

PABX Support & Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 480,915
Topic
Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
Published
1 February 2021

Tender description

Support and maintenance for multiple PABX telephone systems across Scotland. The telephone systems provide the ability to communicate both internally and externally with Partner Agencies and the Public.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PABX Support & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PABX Support & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn
  2. 244
    £1.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.