Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 106,550
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
5 February 2021

Tender description

The Department of Education Northern Ireland, Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessments require specialist support for the development of computer-adaptive tests. This notice is to advise the award of contract to an economic operator to allow for the provision of necessary services required for the contract, due to technical reasons. The Contractor is the sole provider to the software under PCR 2015 Regulation 32. The Department of Education Northern Ireland, Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessments require specialist support for the development of computer-adaptive tests. This notice is to advise the award of contract to an economic operator to allow for the provision of necessary services required for the contract, due to technical reasons. The contractor is the sole provider to the software under PCR 2015 Regulation 32.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessment CCEA is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72230000 · Custom software development services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessment CCEA.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.