Closed tender

Invitation to Quote to provide research and consultation with BAME communities

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 February 2021
Submission
26 February 2021

Tender description

Norfolk County Council wishes to enter into a contract with a provider to carry out research and engagement with BAME (Black, Asian and Minority Ethnic) communities. EXPERIENCE seeks to commission research and consultation with BAME communities to find out if there are any reasons/trends etc as to why the BAME community are not visiting certain areas for holidays or tourism. Data gathered will inform off-season experiential tourism product development, to ensure a new offer reflects the needs/interests of BAME communities. Further details are in the attached documents, which includes information on how to apply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2021

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote to provide research and consultation with BAME communities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Quote to provide research and consultation with BAME communities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,863
    £605.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.