Awarded contract

Future model to evaluate the quality of the verification service customer experience

Details

Value
GBP 16,800
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
3 February 2021

Tender description

This research will support the Verification Standard work stream being taken forward by the Building Standards Futures Board as part of a wider review to improve the guidance and frameworks underpinning how building standards services are delivered. This work will identify and propose a preferred national customer survey model. This should use a standardised methodology to evaluate the quality of the verification service customer experience across all 32 local authority verifiers to evidence their performance against the Performance Framework for Verifiers (2017).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Future model to evaluate the quality of the verification service customer experience.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Future model to evaluate the quality of the verification service customer experience, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.