DDaT21062 - Supply and Delivery of Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 225,650
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 1 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) framework Ref 2017/S 028-050664** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for the supply and delivery of 350 laptop hardware equipment with the associated software and auxiliary services. The Contract shall cover a period of 3 years in line with the auxiliary service duration. The Contract was awarded following the Direct Award Procedure under the National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT21062 - Supply and Delivery of Laptops.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT21062 - Supply and Delivery of Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
