Awarded contract

DAERA EMFG - Development and Support Services for Climate NI

Details

Value
GBP 605,225
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
5 February 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: In order to support DAERA in meeting its climate change adaptation requirements in the UK Climate Change Act 2008 and to ensure NI is positioned to adapt to our changing climate, DAERA wishes so appoint a Contractor who will be responsible for providing Secretariat and Administration function to Climate NI.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAERA EMFG - Development and Support Services for Climate NI.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DAERA EMFG - Development and Support Services for Climate NI, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.