CA8233 - The Midland Academies Trust - Sports Facilities Management
Details
- Topic
- Sports facilities operation services
- Published
- 1 February 2021
- Submission
- 12 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to The Midland Academies Trust Sports Facilities Management contract at The Nuneaton Academy, Radnor Drive, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7PD\ \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8233.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8233 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2021
About the buyer
North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-warwickshire-south-leicestershire-college.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8233 - The Midland Academies Trust - Sports Facilities Management.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
