Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 2 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The West Yorkshire Combined Authority ('the Combined Authority') is seeking to procure a single supplier framework for the provision of expert consultancy services to support the further development of Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plans (LCWIPs) in West Yorkshire. The framework will run for a maximum of 4 years from the date of the framework award and will be capped at GBP 500 000 in value. The framework will automatically expire upon reaching either the maximum duration or value, whichever is sooner. Upon selection to the framework, the Combined Authority will also award it's first call-off. Details of this call-off can be found in the Statement of Requirements and Instructions to Tenderers within the Invitation to Tender pack. The rate card provided by tenderers will be used to form the basis of a rate cap under the framework and will be fixed for the duration of the framework agreement. The West Yorkshire Combined Authority ('the Combined Authority') is seeking to procure a single supplier framework for the provision of expert consultancy services to support the further development of Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plans (LCWIPs) in West Yorkshire. The framework will run for a maximum of 4 years from the date of the framework award and will be capped at GBP 500 000 in value. The framework will automatically expire upon reaching either the maximum duration or value, whichever is sooner. Upon selection to the framework, the Combined Authority will also award it's first call-off. Details of this call-off can be found in the Statement of Requirements and Instructions to Tenderers within the Invitation to Tender pack. The rate card provided by tenderers will be used to form the basis of a rate cap under the framework and will be fixed for the duration of the framework agreement. The West Yorkshire Combined Authority ('the Combined Authority') is seeking to procure a single supplier framework for the provision of expert consultancy services to support the further development of Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plans (LCWIPs) in West Yorkshire. The framework will run for a maximum of 4 years from the date of the framework award and will be capped at GBP 500 000 in value. The framework will automatically expire upon reaching either the maximum duration or value, whichever is sooner. Upon selection to the framework, the Combined Authority will also award it's first call-off. Details of this call-off can be found in the Statement of Requirements and Instructions to Tenderers within the Invitation to Tender pack. The rate card provided by tenderers will be used to form the basis of a rate cap under the framework and will be fixed for the duration of the framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published2 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
