Ayscoughfee Hall Maintenance Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 52,500
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 2 February 2021
- Submission
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Holland District Council are looking for an experienced contractor to undertake the quarterly maintenance schedule for Ayscoughfee Hall, which is a Grade I listed building in Spalding. Additional information: In order to view the tender, you must first register on our E-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southhollandcouncil/aspx/Home Once you have registered, you will be able to express an interest in this contract and view the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2021
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ayscoughfee Hall Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ayscoughfee Hall Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
