Award notice for a Pre-Contractual Service Agreement to produce a residential scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Module-AR Limited Trading as "MAR"
- Value
- GBP 197,026
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 5 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice following a mini-competition process using the off-site construction LHC, NH2 framework for a Pre-Contractual Service Agreement (PCSA) to produce a residential scheme . This includes the work required to develop a residential design (RIBA Stages 0-4 including planning application submission) with costs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 February 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award notice for a Pre-Contractual Service Agreement to produce a residential scheme.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
