Awarded contract

The provision of the Support and Maintenance Services for Unit4 Business World

Details

Value
GBP 298,395
Duration
8 years
Topic
System and support services
Published
10 December 2021

Tender description

The provision of a Support & Maintenance and Additional Services contract for Unit4 Business World "UBW" for which Leicester City Council "The Council" owns a site licence in perpetuity. The proposed services must be fit for purpose. The Council wishes to appoint a single provider to enter into a contract to maintain the system for an initial term of five (5) years, with the option to extend the maintenance contract for a further three (3) plus one (1), plus one (1) years under the same terms and conditions. Extensions will be subject to satisfactory performance by the successful provider and at the discretion of the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of the Support and Maintenance Services for Unit4 Business World.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of the Support and Maintenance Services for Unit4 Business World, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.