Out of Hospital Care Model
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KING'S COLLEGE LONDON
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
- Published
- 7 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department of Health and Social Care seeks an evaluation contractor to undertake a robust process and effectiveness and cost-effectiveness evaluation of the roll-out of models of ‘out-of-hospital care’ for people experiencing homelessness.This tender process is being carried out in accordance with the Light Touch Open Procedure as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015.https://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/2015/102/contents/made Lot 1: Award notice for Out of hospital tender for the procurement of evaluation of the roll-out of models of ‘out-of-hospital care’ for people experiencing homelessness.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2021
- Completed: Award published7 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Out of Hospital Care Model.
- Open tender
Golding Homes - Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
