Awarded contract

MW - DN525903 - Structural & Civil Engineering Services for the Delivery of Meridian Four at Meridian Water

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
6 years
Published
11 December 2021

Tender description

The appointment seeking to appoint a Civil and Structural Engineer consultancy to analyse, design large building project at Meridian four. Meridian Four will be an all rental led scheme, with circa 65% market (60% BtR and 5% Market Sale) and 35% affordable split across the M4 site. The scheme will also incorporate important placemaking elements such as new public open spaces, enhanced access to green and blue networks and an active ground floor of commercial and community infrastructure spaces. Keywords: C020208, structural engineer, Meridian Four

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.