Awarded contract
External Painting of Flats
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ian Williams Limited
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 10 December 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The overpainting of thin coat render finish on various residential flats in Barry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2021
- Completed: Award published10 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Painting of Flats.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to External Painting of Flats, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vale of Glamorgan Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
