BDB1758F Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Databases for Child & Family Agency (Tusla)
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Database systems
- Published
- 10 December 2021
- Submission
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Child & Family Agency (Tusla) is seeking to establish a single supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of electronic databases. The Department of Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth (DCEDIY) and Section 56 Agencies may also utilise this Framework. Lot 1: The Child & Family Agency (Tusla) is seeking to establish a single supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of electronic databases. The Department of Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth (DCEDIY) and Section 56 Agencies may also utilise this Framework. The Education Procurement Service (EPS), on behalf of Child & Family Agency (Tusla) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the appointment to a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT, (“the Services”).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 January 2022
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48610000 · Database systems
- 48611000 · Database software package
- 72320000 · Database services
- 72321000 · Added-value database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BDB1758F Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Databases for Child & Family Agency (Tusla).
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to BDB1758F Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Databases for Child & Family Agency (Tusla), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
