Awarded contract

Award of Motor Vehicle Communication Equipment Installation

Details

Value
GBP 400
Topic
Installation services of communications equipment
Published
8 December 2021

Tender description

Appointed a Contractor under the Framework Agreement Sussex Police, Vehicle Conversion Services, JPS648 Lot 4, tenderers under the framework were invited by the Scottish Police Authority (known as “the Authority” of SPA hereafter) to participate in the Mini-Competition for motor vehicle communication equipment installation. The Scottish Police Authority required two operatives to work on site installing equipment to Police Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Motor Vehicle Communication Equipment Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Motor Vehicle Communication Equipment Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.