Awarded contract
2021-09-29 09:00 - QTN019 Stutton to SET Ixworth School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A2B Needham Market
- Value
- GBP 93,145
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Home to School Transport: 2021-09-29 09:00 - QTN019 Stutton to SET Ixworth School Lot 1: Home to School Transport: 2021-09-29 09:00 - QTN019 Stutton to SET Ixworth School
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2021-09-29 09:00 - QTN019 Stutton to SET Ixworth School.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2021-09-29 09:00 - QTN019 Stutton to SET Ixworth School, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
