Awarded contract

2021-08-17 0900 QBR025 Lowestoft to SET Beccles High, Beccles (6 seats and a Passenger Assistant)

Details

Supplier(s)
Goldline Ltd
Value
GBP 70,936
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
7 December 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Home to school transport: 2021-08-17 0900 QBR025 Lowestoft to SET Beccles High, Beccles (6 seats and a Passenger Assistant) Lot 1: Home to school transport: 2021-08-17 0900 QBR025 Lowestoft to SET Beccles High, Beccles (6 seats and a Passenger Assistant)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 December 2021

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2021-08-17 0900 QBR025 Lowestoft to SET Beccles High, Beccles (6 seats and a Passenger Assistant).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2021-08-17 0900 QBR025 Lowestoft to SET Beccles High, Beccles (6 seats and a Passenger Assistant), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.