Window Cleaning Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- Published
- 29 November 2021
- Submission
- 6 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Aneurin Bevan University Health Board is seeking to appoint a provider to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board esate. Services required will include: Clean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified within the service specification. Lot 1: The provider is to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board. The service required is as follows: Clean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified Operating Theatre windows at relevant sites shall be cleaned on the outside only All furniture, fittings and apparatus including all window guards, bird guards, fly guards, sash screws and wooden blocks to windows, skylights etc. are to be removed by the contractor as may be necessary from time to time and shall be properly replaced and securely fixed as before, immediately after the glass is cleaned Replace all lost screws unless otherwise instructed by the authorised officer More detailed information can be found within the tender documentation available at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. Lot 1: The provider is to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board. The service required is as follows: Clean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified Operating Theatre windows at relevant sites shall be cleaned on the outside only All furniture, fittings and apparatus including all window guards, bird guards, fly guards, sash screws and wooden blocks to windows, skylights etc. are to be removed by the contractor as may be necessary from time to time and shall be properly replaced and securely fixed as before, immediately after the glass is cleaned Replace all lost screws unless otherwise instructed by the authorised officer More detailed information can be found within the tender documentation available at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2022
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Window Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
