Request for Tenders for the provision of Network Hardware and Software Maintenance for Ordnance Survey Ireland
Details
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 2 December 2021
- Submission
- 17 December 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Ordnance Survey Ireland (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of Network Hardware and Software Maintenance for Ordnance Survey Ireland. The proposed contract will encompass hardware and software maintenance support agreement covering the network equipment detailed in Appendix 1. The term of the proposed contract will be for a term of two (2) years initially, with OSI reserving the right to extend the Term for a period of twelve (12) months with a maximum of two such extensions on the same terms and conditions, subject to OSI’s obligations at law. The equipment to be included for hardware maintenance in this contract has been detailed in Appendix 1. This hardware is located in our headquarters in the Phoenix Park. Full detail of scope of the tender can be found at Appendix 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2021
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey-ireland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Network Hardware and Software Maintenance for Ordnance Survey Ireland.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Network Hardware and Software Maintenance for Ordnance Survey Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
