Closed tender

Pupil Projections for Tees Valley

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
29 November 2021
Submission
31 January 2022

Tender description

The Combined Authority require a contractor to produce annual projections of the number of pupils that are likely to attend each infant, junior, primary and secondary school for the next five to ten years based on current and previous trends using an approved Pupil Projection model prepared by the contractor. The model will use geographical information and database systems, along with data from school census and admissions, to produce data at school level that can be grouped into a number of areas such as ward, parish, planning districts, electoral, constituencies, multi-agency teams and learning communities, and produce data on pupil movements and trends. The model should project pupil numbers within the audit commission guidelines of plus or minus 1% based on primary and secondary school phases. Please note this opportunity being completed via the NEPO portal (www.nepo.org). To access the invitation to quote documentation you must register as a supplier on the portal, which is free, search for the opportunity (Pupil Projections for Tees Valley - Stockton Borough Council) and then express an interest which will give access to the documentation and further instructions on how to submit a response.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 January 2022

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pupil Projections for Tees Valley.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pupil Projections for Tees Valley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.