Expired contract

Provision of Water and Waste Water Services

Details

Value
GBP 132,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Water distribution and related services
Published
30 November 2021

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for provision of water and waste water services. This is a direct award after an aggregation eAuction via Crown Commercial Service framework RM6178 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Water and Waste Water Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.