Pluss Professional and Executive Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Submission
- 8 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Seetec Pluss delivers Employment Programmes in South-West England. We provide tailored support to help Participants get back into work. We undertake a personal assessment and support to identify goals, develop a return-to-work plan and access additional help if needed. For example, mental health, or wellbeing support. We have identified a need for 70 Participants to receive Professional and Executive Support Services, as detailed in the table below: - The service required is as follows: Requirement 1: Simulated Interview with comprehensive feedback Detail: Provision to include a simulated interview for the participant, relevant to roles that they are applying for, feedback will be given both verbally in a feedback session and feedback summery sent to participant and employment advisor. Requirement 2: Professional CV review and rewrite Detail: Seeking a professional CV writing service to showcase professional and executive participants skills, qualities, knowledge, and abilities in the most relevant and impactful way possible with the aim to improve participants chances of being head and shoulders above the competition. Requirement 3: Professional Cover letter review and rewrite Detail: Seeking a professional Cover writing service to showcase professional and executive participants skills, qualities, knowledge, and abilities in the most relevant and impactful way possible with the aim to improve participants chances of being head and shoulders above the competition. Requirement 4: Career coaching- Exploring career navigation into other roles/sectors. Detail: Career coaching sessions to review participants strengths, values interests and experience with the aim of providing clarity about the 3-5 potential career moves available to participants. Provide a detailed plan with next steps and actions to support pursuing identified career moves. Requirement 5: Researcher/Resources availability Detail: Resources/Researcher available following career coaching session to provide LMI at a director/management level. Facilitate warm introductions to employers to support participants to move into desired roles. Service Level (Applicable to all Requirements - 1 to 5 inclusive) • Participant is contacted within 2 days of referral from us to book in the session. • Session is booked in within the next 5 working days. • An email / text is sent to the participant 24/48 hours before the session as a reminder (which also asks them to let them know by COP if they need to reschedule. (if so please update employment advisor ASAP) • Feedback session & report sent within 48 hours of simulated interview. Additional information: Please note more than one contract could be awarded within the cost envelope. Contracts will be issued on a maximum fixed amount, with a detailed specification based on the offer agreed. Expressions of Interests will be required to: • Outline and evidence your experience in delivering the services outlined above • Illustrate your proposed delivery which meets the minimum requirements • Provide an indicative price This will be used to shortlist partners for evaluation and due diligence before any contract award is made. Please register your interest via POP (https://www.seetec.co.uk/partners) and complete an Expression of Interest. NOTE - If you are not currently already registered on POP, you will need to register in order to log in and access the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2021
About the buyer
SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pluss Professional and Executive Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Pluss Professional and Executive Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
