Closed tender

Pennywell Regeneration Project

Details

Value
GBP 17,000,000
Topic
Windows
Published
3 December 2021
Submission
2 February 2022

Tender description

Gentoo are seeking to procure a Contractor to deliver a very large refurbishment Programme within the Pennywell Estate of Sunderland, Tyne and Wear. The Pennywell Estate has 1,185 properties under the ownership of Gentoo - all of which are to receive some form of works as part of this programme. The scope of works is inclusive of the following: - Re-roofing; - Window replacements; - Wall tie replacements; - External decoration; - Replacement of boundaries/fencing/gates; and - Various other external repairs. All works will take place within the Pennywell Estate. The programme is to commence in Summer 2022 and complete in late 2024. The anticipated value of the entire programme is approximately £17 million, excluding VAT. This Tender will go live at 9am on Monday 06 December 2021 via the Delta E-Tendering Portal. The documentation can be accessed by logging on to the Delta Portal here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ If you do not have an account, you will be required to create one, registration is free. Once you have accessed the portal, you will be able to download the Tender documentation by entering the following Tender Access Code (TAC): 9KHMY735B4 The Tender return date is 12 noon on Friday 21 January 2022. All information can be found within the Tender Pack, should you have any queries in relation to the Tender, please use the Q & A function via the Portal to ask and we will aim to respond as quickly as possible. Should you have any difficulties accessing the Delta Portal, please contact them directly, either via email (helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com) or via telephone: 0800 923 9236. Additional information: The documentation can be accessed by logging on to the Delta Portal here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ If you do not have an account, you will be required to create one, registration is free. Once you have accessed the portal, you will be able to download the Tender documentation by entering the following Tender Access Code (TAC): 9KHMY735B4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 February 2022

About the buyer

Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pennywell Regeneration Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pennywell Regeneration Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.