Opportunity - TEN_592 - Procurement of a staff benefits platform (software) with the associated services including brokerage .
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Topic
- Presents and rewards
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Submission
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Financial Ombudsman Service would like to post this open tender opportunity in order to source a supplier and award a contract for period of 4 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months each for the procurement of a staff benefits platform (software) with the associated services including brokerage . The high level requirements are as follows (Full specification can be found in the procurement documentation ref: ITT Volume 2 - Specification): - A flexible benefits platform (cloud based) which allows the hosting of our core, flexible and voluntary benefits as listed in our package (the system must have the ability to interface / integrate with our HR and Finance system, Workday. The list of benefits and all technical information can be found in the tender documentation. - Total reward statements (either point in time or dynamic) allowing staff to see their total reward in a single statement. The statement should contain information taken from our new Workday system. - Brokering of current insured benefits - Provision of educational materials such as (but not limited to) financial education, lifestyle and pension information. - Back office module to allow full and dynamic statistical reporting of benefits by Service personnel. - Ability to download benefit selection information to support payroll operations. - Supplier will be required to deliver a launch event(s) for the new platform. - Full promotional plan (with support) for the benefits programme, including (but not limited to) benefit fairs (in real life and/or virtual) - Telephone and email helpline for employees and administrators. Our current contract expires in September 2022 so we are looking to have a new contract in place for implementation to commence in July 2022 and a Go Live date of 01st October 2022. Please logon to our e-procurement tool Jaggaer to access the procurement documentation in order to tender for this opportunity: https://procurement.financial-ombudsman.org.uk/web/login.html This tender reference number is TEN_592
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2022
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18530000 · Presents and rewards
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
- 75310000 · Benefit services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Opportunity - TEN_592 - Procurement of a staff benefits platform (software) with the associated services including brokerage ..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
