CONTRACT AWARDED - Provision of EC2SPHD Operational Cloud Delivery (DInfoCom/0198)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- C3IA Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,785.9
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS CONTRACT HAS ALREADY BEEN AWARDED - Technical programme support for cloud planning and Delivery services is required to help in evolving the current EC2SPHD OCD and manage risk reduction, in order to investigate and test use cases at the operational and military strategic level. This includes the need to assess the programmatic impact of ongoing Defence Digital cloud delivery (Project CIRRUS) and develop private and public options which facilitate EC2SPHD DEVSECOPS and risk reduction in 2022Q1. The support should help tailor the solution to the client's needs and help generate the optimal solution design for subsequent implementation. The support should fulfil the remit of Client Friend and Delivery Partner as necessary.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2021
- Completed: Award published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT AWARDED - Provision of EC2SPHD Operational Cloud Delivery (DInfoCom/0198).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT AWARDED - Provision of EC2SPHD Operational Cloud Delivery (DInfoCom/0198), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
