Awarded contract

Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - Newton Nursery Project Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Currie and Brown
Value
GBP 109,656
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
1 December 2021

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for a Framework Call-Off Contract - C0197 Newton Nursery Project Management Services. This is a Direct Award from Scotland Excel's 0820 Engineering and Technical Consultancy Framework (Lot 9). Forestry and Land Scotland requires Project Management Services for the redevelopment of Newton Nursery in Morayshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - Newton Nursery Project Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - Newton Nursery Project Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.