T1273 Optimising drivers' use of audible warnings in all potential warning scenarios
Details
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 24 November 2021
- Submission
- 3 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A pre-tender suppliers meeting has been arranged for 06 December 2021 at 09:00 - 10:30, to be held remotely on Microsoft Teams. The purpose of this meeting is to: • Provide an outline of the project proposal • Provide interested suppliers an opportunity to discuss, understand and inform the research specification Suppliers should be prepared to discuss the following: • What resources and information would suppliers require, in order to deliver robust outcomes? • What are the challenges and barriers to delivering this work? What enablers would support successful delivery of the project? • What is the estimated effort to deliver this work to quality and time? Please note that following the suppliers meeting, RSSB reserve the right to amend the document before publishing the invitation to tender. Suppliers wishing to attend the event must confirm the name and email address of all attendees to Tanja.Odinsen@rssb.co.uk by 12:00 on 03 December, you will then be issued with an invite to the meeting.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published24 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1273 Optimising drivers' use of audible warnings in all potential warning scenarios.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
