Closed tender

Services Relating to the Potential Implementation of a Business Improvement District in Spalding

Details

Value
GBP 42,500
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
24 November 2021
Submission
15 December 2021

Tender description

South Holland District Council requires a contractor to undertake work relating to the potential creation of a Business Improvement District in Spalding town centre. The contractor will need to undertake a feasibility study (with the support of the Welcome Back Fund, funded through the European Regional Development Fund) with the potential for future work to prepare a business case and assist with the implementation. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southhollandcouncil/aspx/Home. From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Funding Type (WEFO or EU) : EU Funding Description Stage 1 of this project is funded via the Welcome Back Fund, which is ERDF funded. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 December 2021

About the buyer

South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Services Relating to the Potential Implementation of a Business Improvement District in Spalding.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Services Relating to the Potential Implementation of a Business Improvement District in Spalding, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.