SDX Firewall - Upgrade & Capacity Increase - DWP Network Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,701,126
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the purchase of Hardware devises for DWP SDX Firewall environment to upgrade current hardware and increase capacity requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2021
- Completed: Award published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2024
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SDX Firewall - Upgrade & Capacity Increase - DWP Network Services.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to SDX Firewall - Upgrade & Capacity Increase - DWP Network Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
