Closed tender

Request for Tender (RFT) for the Inclusion on a panel for Stationery & Office Suppliers for Galway Rural Development Company

Details

Topic
Ink
Published
22 November 2021
Submission
1 December 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this request for tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of suppliers of which individuals/companies will be selected to participate in a mini-competition for contract award for the Supply of stationery & office supplies as required to GRD’s four premises below: • Mellows Campus, Athenry, Co Galway • Dunlo Street, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway • Dublin Rd, Tuam, Co. Galway • Ros Muc, Co. na Gaillimhe The categories of supplies anticipated are outlined in Appendix III – GRD STATIONARY & OFFICE SUPPLIES LISTING [separate excel spreadsheet]. Please read the tender document fully & respond accordingly

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 December 2024

About the buyer

Galway Rural Development Company is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22600000 · Ink
  • 22610000 · Printing ink
  • 30192110 · Ink products
  • 30192700 · Stationery
  • 30197220 · Paper clips
  • 30197320 · Staplers
  • 30197630 · Printing paper
  • 30197643 · Photocopier paper
  • 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
  • 30199230 · Envelopes
  • 30199600 · Dividers for stationery
  • 30199700 · Printed stationery except forms
  • 30199710 · Printed envelopes
  • 30232150 · Inkjet printers
  • 31141000 · Water coolers
  • 33761000 · Toilet paper
  • 37414700 · Drink coolers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender (RFT) for the Inclusion on a panel for Stationery & Office Suppliers for Galway Rural Development Company.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender (RFT) for the Inclusion on a panel for Stationery & Office Suppliers for Galway Rural Development Company, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.