GOJ-IHE-Les Quennevais Skatepark-Construction Works
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 24 November 2021
- Submission
- 6 January 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Les Quennevais Skatepark is a reinforced concrete skatepark to be constructed at Les Quennevais Playing Fields, Jersey. The skatepark is part of the Government of Jersey's 'New Skateparks' project and will be the first of a number of new skateparks to be constructed around the island. The Government of Jersey wishes to procure the services of an experienced and capable contractor to work collaboratively with and successfully deliver the Les Quennevais Skatepark - Construction Works contract. The works include but are not limited to:</p> <ul> <li>Earthworks</li> <li>Below ground drainage and services</li> <li>Construction of soakaways requiring deep excavation</li> <li>Reinforced concrete skatepark construction</li> <li>Design of steel reinforcement for reinforced concrete structures</li> <li>Steelwork coping, rails and sliding and grinding bars</li> <li>Construction of paved access routes and circulation areas</li> <li>Fencing</li> <li>Gabion wall construction</li> <li>Street furniture</li> </ul> <p> </p> <p>The drawings published with this advert show 3D visualisations of the proposed skatepark.</p> <p>To access the invitation to tender (the <strong>ITT</strong>), organisations must:</p> <ul> <li>DOWNLOAD the Confidentiality Undertaking attached to this opportunity.</li> <li>COMPLETE the Confidentiality Undertaking as instructed.</li> <li>SIGN the Confidentiality Undertaking.</li> <li>RETURN the signed, scanned copy of the Confidentiality Undertaking to o.brewster@gov.je, marked PRIVATE AND CONFIDENTIAL.</li> </ul> <p> </p> <p>Once a signed, scanned copy of the Confidentiality Undertaking is received, organisations will be provided access to the ITT via the Portal.</p> <p>Responses to the ITT will be required to be submitted by <strong>12:00 pm GMT on 7th January 2022</strong>.</p> <p> </p> Keywords: Civil Engineering, Building, Jersey, Skatepark
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2022
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GOJ-IHE-Les Quennevais Skatepark-Construction Works.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GOJ-IHE-Les Quennevais Skatepark-Construction Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
