Advertising Public Notices for WNC in local press
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 780,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 23 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A supplier was sought to assist West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) in publishing statutory public notices in the local press, this includes, but is not limited to: rights of way, council tax, and planning notices. Highways is delivered for the whole of Northamptonshire from WNC so notices will also be placed on behalf of North Northamptonshire in regards to Highways.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2021
- Completed: Award published23 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2024
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising Public Notices for WNC in local press.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
