Expired contract
007706 RM6068 O365 Backup Licences\Documents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 56,150
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
- Published
- 26 November 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 007706 RM6068 O365 Backup Licences\Documents.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
