Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust - Reactive Repairs Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 November 2021
- Submission
- 7 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Reactive Repairs Services. The procurement is a further competition under the Minor Works & Maintenance DPS LPP/2020/01. This procurement will only be open to suppliers registered on this DPS. Lot 1: Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding: Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Reactive Repairs Services. The procurement is a further competition under the Minor Works & Maintenance DPS LPP/2020/01. This procurement will only be open to suppliers registered on this DPS. The Authority, provides NHS care across Sussex for people with mental health problems and learning disabilities. We also provide a range of specialist services across south east England. We care for people of all ages, from children and young people through to older people with conditions such as dementia. The Authority aims to improve people's lives by providing high quality care and the best possible experience of the services. The Authority provides services in a wide range of places including hospital, community clinics, people's homes and GP practices. Due to the nature of the Authority's undertakings, contractors are required to have a good understanding and experience of the additional risks (patient safety) that are associated with working in mental health establishments. The maintenance and repair functions, for these properties, are managed by the Estates and Facilities teams by directly employed staff and specialist contractors. The Authority is seeking a suitably skilled and experienced supplier to enter into an agreement for the next two (2) years to provide Reactive Repairs Services. The Authority may, at its discretion extend the contract for a further two (2) x one (1) year extensions. The appointed supplier will be expected to provide services at the customer organisation's location in (subject to change): • Woodside Annex, The Drive, Hellingly, BN27 4ER; • Millview Hospital, Marshalls Way, Hove, BN3 7HY; • Swandean, Arundel Road, Worthing, BN13 3EP; • 78 Crawley Road, Horsham, RH12 4HN; • Amberstone Hospital, Carters Corner, Hailsham, BN27 4HU; • Chalkhill, Princess Royal Hospital, Haywards Heath, RH16 4NQ; • Department of Psychiatry, Kings Drive, Eastbourne, BN27 4EP; • Hellingly Centre, The Drive, Hellingly, BN27 4EP; • Langley Green Hospital, Martyrs Avenue, Crawley, RH11 7EJ; • Meadowfield Hospital, Arundel Road, Worthing, BN13 3EP; • Millview Hospital, Marshalls Way, Hove, BN3 7HY; • 5-7 Rutland Gardens, Hove BN3 5PA; • Selden Centre, 1 Salvington Hill, Worthing, BN13 3AT; • Shepherd House, 129 Brighton Road, Worthing, BN11 2ET.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2021
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust - Reactive Repairs Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust - Reactive Repairs Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
