Expired contract

Roof Repairs to Wenfork Barn, Rezare, Lezant Cornwall

Details

Supplier(s)
Not Awarded
Value
45,000
Topic
Roof repair
Published
16 November 2021

Tender description

Corserv Ltd on behalf of Cormac Solutions Ltd are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to under take Roof repair works to an agricultural building at Wenfork, Rezare, Lezant Cornwall. This will be carried out under a JCT minor works contract. This tender will be evaluated against a 80% commercial / 20% quality criteria. Additional information: This tender is available through pro-contract, please follow this link to express an interest. You can then access the question sets and tender documents, and submit your tender through the pro-contract portal. https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d2cf1073-ddf8-ea11-8105-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 November 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 November 2021

About the buyer

Corserv Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261910 · Roof repair

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Repairs to Wenfork Barn, Rezare, Lezant Cornwall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Repairs to Wenfork Barn, Rezare, Lezant Cornwall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.